Bookmark and Share

Memorable matches

Touch-
downs

Most TDs in a match
 10 TDs were scored in the match:
(4-6) Big Black Runners - Now with Flavour (Season 12, Round 2)
 
Kills
Most kills inflicted in a match
 5 kills were inflicted in the match:
(2-3) Tentacle Terror - Darkland Slavehunters (Season 15, 1/4-final 4)
 
Casualties
Most violent match
 14 casualties were inflicted in the matches:
(4-10) Body Count - Goose Riders (Season 7, Round 8)
(4-10) Merciful Release - Darkland Slavehunters (Season 17, 1/2-final 2)
(4-10) Meal Machines - West side Hartvigs (Open Season 9, round 5)
(2-12) Sheep Ticklers - Enskede Chaos Cellskap (Open Season 10, round 9)
 
Com-
pletions

Most completions in a match
 13 completions were recorded in the matches:
(8-5) Blonde Bombers - Goose Riders (Season 6, Round 1)
(7-6) Svedmyraskogen Saviours - Juiblex Quakers (Season 23, Round 4)
 
Spec-
tators

Most spectators
 The hordes of 43 000 fans attented the matches:
 Quantum Pussycats - SPAM! (Season 3, round 1)
 Froggy Style - Maledor Manticores (Season 16, Round 5)
 Tombsville Choppers - Darkland Slavehunters (Season 16, 1/4-final)
Fewest spectators
 Only 0 000 fans watched the matches:
 Deadrock Gobbos - Quick and Dirty? (Season 1, round 5)
 Imperial Basterds - Hallowed be thy Blade (Season 2½, II½ round 3)
 Hallowed be thy Blade - World Edge Wreckers (Season 3, round 2)
 Coulrophobia - Hallowed be thy Blade (Season 3, round 3)
 Hallowed be thy Blade - Tha Óran dubh á'bháird (Season 3, round 4)
 Deadrock Gobbos - Hallowed be thy Blade (Season 3, round 5)
 Lustria Mammal Leapers - Body Count (Season 4, Round 1)
 Carcosan Corruptors - Brewers Union (Season 4, Round 1)
 League of Traitors - Body Count (Season 4, Round 6)
 Blue Bay Rollers - Carcosan Corruptors (Season 4, Round 6)
 Green Bay Slackers - Blue Bay Rollers (Season 4, Round 7)
 Educated Rodents - Wolfland Warriors (Season 4, Round 7)
 Educated Rodents - Zharr's Black Anvil (Season 5, Round 4)
 Thumb in the eye boys - not so nice Pirates (Season 5, Round 5)
 Arkham Hoppers - Coven of the Oceanstorm (Season 6, Round 5)
 Wolfland Warriors - FFS!! (Season 6, Round 6)
 Coven of the Oceanstorm - Supernatural Selection (Season 6, Round 6)
 Angry Birds - Arkham Hoppers (Season 7, Round 2)
 Star Blazers - Purple Haze (Season 7, Round 3)
 The Dukes - Reptile Dysfunction (Season 7, Round 5)
 Big Black Runners - Arkham Hoppers (Season 7, Round 6)
 Happily Infected - Reptile Dysfunction (Season 8, Round 2)
 Angry Birds - Reptile Dysfunction (Season 8, Round 4)
 Happily Infected - Fluffy White Bunnies (Season 8, Round 4)
 Angry Birds - Happily Infected (Season 8, Round 5)
 Body Count - Wins and lols :)) (Season 8, Round 5)
 Slakthus 7 - Zhlaves of Zhatan (Season 8, Round 6)
 Kings Again - Body Count (Season 8, Round 6)
 Lazy Lunch Lizards - Late Bloomers (Season 9, Round 2)
 Fluffy White Bunnies - Spitting Rotters (Season 9, Round 3)
 Maws Misfits - Spitting Rotters (Season 9, Round 5)
 Norse-Borg - Astragoth's Reavers (Reserves Rumble, round 1)
 Reptile Dysfunction - Soul Harvesters (Season 10, Round 2)
 Dead Meats - Dunwich CutThroats (Season 10, Round 2)
 Reptile Dysfunction - Dunwich CutThroats (Season 10, Round 4)
 Flapping Dodgers - Dunwich CutThroats (Season 10, Round 5)
 Froggy Style - Green Bay Slackers (Season 11, Round 3)
 Bilgerat's Beatsers - Pink Teddybears (Season 11, Round 5)
 Soul Harvesters - Froggy Style (Season 12, Round 3)
 Dunwich CutThroats - Pink Teddybears (Season 12, Round 3)
 T M N N - Legion of Mercy (Season 12, Round 3)
 Dunwich CutThroats - T M N N (Season 12, Round 4)
 Now with Flavour - Pink Teddybears (Season 12, Round 4)
 Pink Teddybears - Quantum Pussycats (Season 12, Round 5)
 NKOTB - Shades Disctrotters (Season 12, Round 6)
 Big Black Runners - Pink Teddybears (Season 12, Round 6)
 Dunwich CutThroats - Pointy Ear Saints (Season 12, Round 6)
 Dead Meats - Reptile Dysfunction (Season 13, Round 1)
 Bomb'z Away - Rare Exports Inc. (Season 13, Round 4)
 Kroot Loops - Bomb'z Away (Season 13, Round 5)
 Chaos strikes back - Bomb'z Away (Season 14, Round 1)
 Over-Eazy - Jerry's Kids (Season 14, Round 4)
 Kroot Loops - Rogue Orkonautz (Season 14, Round 6)
 Praag City Pillagers - Now with Flavour (Season 14, Round 6)
 Scared Scarred Scarabs - Pride Of Bögenhafen (Reserves Rumble, Reserves Rumble)
 Manson Family Tree - Angered (Season 15, Round 2)
 Angered - Harab Serapel (Season 15, Round 3)
 Galadhrim - Ripped In Pieces (Season 15, Round 4)
 Happily Infected - Battalion of Saints (Reserves Rumble, Reserves Rumble)
 Big Black Runners - Darkland Slavehunters (Season 16, Round 4)
 Ripped In Pieces - Blessed By Hashut (Season 16, Round 4)
 Tentacle Terror - Darkland Slavehunters (Season 16, Round 5)
 Ripped In Pieces - Orelake Privateers (Season 16, Round 6)
 Hungry hungry hippos - Tentacle Terror (Season 16, Round 6)
 Raiders Of Lost Orc - Sewer rascals (Season 16, Round 7)
 Muscle Tribe Berserkers - Ripped In Pieces (Season 16, Round 7)
 Cohones Resfriados - Overnite Sensation (Season 17, Round 6)
 Harab Serapel - Thumb in the eye boys (Season 17, Round 6)
 R.A.T. - New Albion Wanderers (Season 17, Round 6)
 Drakenhof Deadskins - Hypnotic Gays (Season 18, Round 3)
 New Albion Wanderers - Rare Exports Inc. (Season 18, Round 3)
 Pride Of Bögenhafen - Imperial Dust Bins (Season 18, Round 5)
 Tentacle Terror 2 - Red Eye Specials (Season 18, Round 6)
 Little Lords of Doom - Scullhamlet Scythes (Season 18, Round 7)
 Red Eye Specials - Black Gulf Pirates (Season 18, Round 7)
 Don't feed the troll - Suffering Turnogres (Silly Season 3, Silly Round 3)
 Ikk'burg Skitterers - Elfsjö Dodgers (Season 19, Round 1)
 Chaos strikes back - Pale Moon Pirates (Season 19, Round 6)
 Sigmund's Disciples - Azgorgh Stealers (Season 19, Round 5)
 Bomb'z Away - Chosen of Xe'Lius (Season 19, Round 5)
 Pride Of Bögenhafen - Sigmund's Disciples (Season 19, Round 6)
 Pale Moon Pirates - Thumb in the eye boys (Season 19, Round 7)
 Sigmund's Disciples - Chosen of Xe'Lius (Season 19, Round 7)
 FFS!! - Rattleham Ratpacks (Season 20, Round 5)
 Tarulian-Zzingosts Fighters - Housecarls United (Season 21, Round 2)
 Wildwood Sharpshooters - Ripped In Pieces (Season 21, Round 5)
 Lethal Vipers - Stirland Rejects (Season 21, Round 4)
 Housecarls United - In Humanity (Season 21, Round 6)
 Scullhamlet Scythes - Bone Thugs N Armory (Season 21, Round 6)
 Ripped In Pieces - Wormwood Harbingers (Season 21, Round 6)
 Bone Thugs N Armory - Ripped In Pieces (Season 21, Round 7)
 Botkyrka Bruisers - Goblin Horror BloodBowl Show (Silly Season 6, Round 1)
 Newmill Cheesemongers - Lustria Star Kickers (Silly Season 6, Round 1)
 Lustria Star Kickers - Chelosu (Silly Season 6, Round 2)
 Goblin Horror BloodBowl Show - Newmill Cheesemongers (Silly Season 6, Round 2)
 Frozen Moon Warpsmiths - MLPK (Season 22, Round 4)
 Main Street Saints - Cursed Scorpions (Season 22, Round 6)
 Da Neckbreakaz - Vegan Warriors (Season 22, Round 7)
 Terrororcs - Main Street Saints (Season 22, Round 7)
 Brewma Boys - Orbital Death (Reserves Rumble, The Round)
 Juiblex Quakers - Chelosu Fangs (Season 24, Round 1)
 West side Hartvigs - Warpville Slaughterboys (Season 24, Round 7)
 Stormwind Punters - Cursed Scorpions (Season 25, Round 2)
 West side Hartvigs - Killabots (Season 26, Round 3)


go to previous page
Current Champion
 

 
Latest matches:
Season 26, Round 6
  1    Ionic Avengers
  3    Svedmyraskogen Sa...

Open Season 12, round 1
  1    SpaceOrcs
  2    Straight outta Na...

Season 26, Round 6
  2    Magna Stultus
  2    Norse by Norsewest
Season 26, Round 6
  1    Edsbergs Elit
  0    Peacecliff Eelers
Season 26, Round 6
  0    Purest Green
  2    'Zons of Anarchy
Season 26, Round 5
  2    Bribers from the ...
  0    Edsbergs Elit

Open Season 12, Love Boat
  1    Bangalore Swifts
  4    Steingrims BBQ
Open Season 12, round 6
  0    Heavynly Bodies
  1    Bruised Ego
Open Season 12, round 2
  1    [YB] Purple Patri...
  1    Orbital Death

Season 26, Round 6
  2    Hearts Once Again
  1    Oldones Coldones

Open Season 12, first meeting
  1    Meal Machines
  2    Astro Zombies
Open Season 12, Dungeon
  3    Heavynly Bodies
  0    StockBowl Unt.
Open Season 12, Haflingboat
  1    Orbital Death
  0    Meal Machines

Season 26, Round 6
  0    Killabots
  1    Badland Bruisers
Season 26, Round 5
  0    Peacecliff Eelers
  2    Badland Bruisers

Open Season 12, Round 10
  2    [YB] Purple Patri...
  3    Bangalore Swifts

Season 26, Round 5
  1    Magna Stultus
  1    Killabots
Season 26, Round 5
  0    Flokis Lok
  4    Oldones Coldones
Season 26, Round 5
  2    'Zons of Anarchy
  1    Ionic Avengers
Season 26, Round 5
  0    Purest Green
  3    Hearts Once Again
 
Some names and images are ® reg. trademarks of Games Workshop    |    code based on Aros Blood Bowl League