Bookmark and Share

Result of Season 17

Score Board
Matches
Top Charts

  Team trophy    Winner Race
& coach
  Champions   Black Death Sports Club  Skaven
David
  2nd place   Darkland Slavehunters  Chaos Dwarf
Zeke73
  3rd place   Merciful Release  Chaos
Pellevin
  Most Lethal Team   Darkland Slavehunters  Chaos Dwarf
Zeke73
  Fair Play Prize   Black Death Sports Club  Skaven
David
  Jumbo Prize   Simon says play Goblins!  Goblin
Bim
  Collector cards   Simon says play Goblins!  Goblin
Bim
  Collector cards   New Albion Wanderers  Human
Grotsky
  Gone Down Under!   Simon says play Goblins!  Goblin
Bim
  Gone Down Under!   Newmill Cheesemongers  Halfling
Ozt
 
  Player prize    Winner Type
& team
  Top Scorer     Houdini  Gutter Runner
Black Death Sports Club
  Top Thrower     Sliven  Gutter Runner
R.A.T.
  Deadliest Player     Bernuz the werewolf  Werewolf
SweBBA Legacy Team 2014
  Deadliest Player     Brattleboro  Underworld Skaven Blitzer
Heirs of Doom
  Deadliest Player     Zharrahûl  Minotaur
Blessed By Hashut
  Top Interceptor     Scratchy  Rat Ogre
Black Death Sports Club
  Top Interceptor     Blitz McClash  Human Blitzer
Human Highlanders
  Top Interceptor     Deerg  Chaos Warrior
Merciful Release
  Rising Star     Houdini  Gutter Runner
Black Death Sports Club
  Fan Favorite     Derangerion  Dark Elf Blitzer
Harab Serapel
 


go to previous page
Current Champion
 

 
Latest matches:
Season 29, round 8
  0    Hedeby BK
  1    Writers Wot Snuff...
Season 29, round 8
  0    Ormfell Vipers
  1    Green Diet
Season 29, round 7
  2    Green Diet
  1    Sick Moves
Season 29, round 8
  2    Anlec Talons
  1    Mighty Brewerers
Season 29, round 8
  1    Run the Rats
  4    Dark Frells Unt.
Season 29, round 7
  1    Writers Wot Snuff...
  1    Edsbergs Elende
Season 29, round 7
  1    Mighty Brewerers
  1    Ormfell Vipers
Season 29, round 8
  1    Saphery Sapphires
  1    Rosevalley Thorns
Season 29, round 7
  1    Killabots
  2    Anlec Talons
Season 29, round 7
  1    Also Sprach Zharr...
  1    Hedeby BK

Open 16, B2
  2    Ekerö Braindeads
  3    Ryssviken Ragtags

Season 29, round 7
  3    Dark Frells Unt.
  0    Saphery Sapphires
Season 29, round 7
  1    Träskallarna IF
  2    Enskede Bollklubb
Season 29, round 7
  5    Kista Social Nibb...
  2    Run the Rats
Season 29, round 7
  2    Blackport Krakens
  1    New Vinland Patri...
Season 29, round 6
  0    Ormfell Vipers
  4    Killabots
Season 29, round 7
  3    Rosevalley Thorns
  0    The Dumbster'z
 
Some names and images are ® reg. trademarks of Games Workshop    |    code based on Aros Blood Bowl League